| Product Name | INCI Name | Use Level % | pH Max. | Conc. Max Admitted % | Natural Certified Cosmetics1 | General Properties | ||
| EU, ASEAN | USA, Brazil | Japan | ||||||
| KEM K | Phenoxyethanol Water Potassium Sorbate |
0.4-1.0 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | Not Permitted |
|
| KEM NK (New 2012) | Phenoxyethanol Water Sodium Benzoate Potassium Sorbate |
0.5-1.2 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | Not Permitted |
|
| KEM PBD (New 2012) | Phenoxyethanol Benzoic acid Dehydroacetic acid |
0.5-1.2 | 6.0 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 | Not Permitted |
|
| KEM E | Benzyl Alcohol Water Potassium Sorbate Sodium Benzoate |
0.5-1.0 | 5.5 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 4.4 | Permitted |
|
| KEM DHA (New 2012) | Benzyl alcohol Dehydroacetic acid Water |
0.2-0.8 | 6.5 | 1.15 | Admitted | 6.25 | Permitted |
|
| KEM BS | Water Potassium Sorbate Sodium Benzoate |
0.2-1.0 | 5.5 | 1.96 | Admitted | 3.3 | Permitted |
|
|